Roblox: Best Boombox Codes 2021 (All Working Music Codes)

Master the soundtrack to your gameplay with these boombox codes on Roblox.


If you’re in a Roblox game that allows you to use the Boombox item, you won’t want to be listening to the generic tracks and tones that come out of it by default.

So, to help you play the music that you want to listen to, we’ve collected a bunch of working 2021 Boombox Codes on Roblox, with music track IDs that you can use in the games.


What are Roblox Boombox Codes?

Boombox Codes, also known as music codes or track ID codes, take the form of a sequence of numbers which are used to play certain tracks in Roblox.

In some of the games of Roblox, you can equip the Boombox item. This can then be used to play generic tracks already in the game, or to play music created by other users.

How to use Boombox Codes to play your own music in Roblox

To use the Roblox music codes listed further down, you’ll need to be in a world that allows you to use any of the Boombox items.

There are several different forms of Boombox, but you can play your own tracks through each of them in the same way.


To play your own music in Roblox, you’ll need to equip a Boombox from your inventory. When it’s in your avatar’s hands or on their shoulder, select it to see the prompt to input a Boombox Code.

Next, just select the text box, input the numerical music code, and press play.

If you want to try out a bunch of music codes, there are loads of games that feature huge standing music speakers, and there are others created for you to just listen to music.

You can find these worlds and games by searching ‘Boombox’ from the games menu.

2021 list of working Boombox Codes on Roblox

At the time of writing, all of the Boombox Codes for Roblox listed below were working.

They were all sampled to try to avoid the overly short versions, overly edited versions, or tracks cut with other pieces of audio, but there’s a chance that some substandard songs got onto the list.

SongArtistRoblox Code
Havana (Remix)Camila Cabello2995520239
TEAR$Post Malone280239241
PassionfruitDrake743024101
Stay With MeEd Sheeran2178675339
Memories (Remix)Maroon 54511557198
Harlem ShakeBaauer434795330
AloneMarshmello586574953
Tear In My Heart [live] Twenty One Pilots509530072
The Next Episode (San Holo Remix)Snoop Dogg ft. Dr Dre302594574
LonerJumex2732913854
Payphone (live)Maroon 5746443550
OthersideRed Hot Chilli Peppers2723639956
Dance Monkey (Remix)Tones and I4532362987
Freed from DesireDrenchill ft. Indiiana2985458244
Sweet CarolineNeil Diamond1092031675
We Are the Champions (vocals)Queen151588995
When Im With UXXXTentacion Ft. Lil Nas X3779631598
BillionaireBruno Mars3515967108
Human Bebe Rexha798592709
Memories Maroon 54250558781
GreedyArian Grande 606444904
Same Old LoveSelena Gomez3687263716
One Kiss (Remix)Calvin Harris & Dua Lipa2671425290
Don’t Start Now By (Remix)Dua Lipa4755430395
ControllaWilliam Singe X Devvon Terrell472071775
Fake Love (Remix)Drake2803594364
Count On ChristmasBebe Rexha1564521780
Human Bebe Rexha798592709
SiaChandelier (Live)184920617
Ed Sheeran & SiaShape of You / The Greatest (Remix)670555027
NEFFEXDestiny6199444467
SZAGood Days6183143255
Doja CatJuicy6328558465

New tracks and Boombox Codes are added to Roblox all of the time, so be sure to check back when we create another list of Roblox music codes.


Toynk Toys


*Outsider Gaming may receive a small commission if you click a link from one of our articles onto a retail website and make a purchase. All prices listed were accurate at the time of publishing.



Simone Rhea

Started off on PC with classic simulation titles but now plays any game that looks appealing across all three of the major consoles.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
Our privacy policy
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments