Roblox: Best Boombox Codes 2020 (All Working Music Codes)

Master the soundtrack to your gameplay with these boombox codes on Roblox.


If you’re in a Roblox game that allows you to use the Boombox item, you won’t want to be listening to the generic tracks and tones that come out of it by default.

So, to help you play the music that you want to listen to, we’ve collected a bunch of working 2020 Boombox Codes on Roblox, with music track IDs that you can use in the games.


What are Roblox Boombox Codes?

Boombox Codes, also known as music codes or track ID codes, take the form of a sequence of numbers which are used to play certain tracks in Roblox.

In some of the games of Roblox, you can equip the Boombox item. This can then be used to play generic tracks already in the game, or to play music created by other users.

How to use Boombox Codes to play your own music in Roblox

To use the Roblox music codes listed further down, you’ll need to be in a world that allows you to use any of the Boombox items.

There are several different forms of Boombox, but you can play your own tracks through each of them in the same way.

To play your own music in Roblox, you’ll need to equip a Boombox from your inventory. When it’s in your avatar’s hands or on their shoulder, select it to see the prompt to input a Boombox Code.

Next, just select the text box, input the numerical music code, and press play.

If you want to try out a bunch of music codes, there are loads of games that feature huge standing music speakers, and there are others created for you to just listen to music.

You can find these worlds and games by searching ‘Boombox’ from the games menu.

2020 list of working Boombox Codes on Roblox

At the time of writing, all of the Boombox Codes for Roblox listed below were working.

They were all sampled to try to avoid the overly short versions, overly edited versions, or tracks cut with other pieces of audio, but there’s a chance that some substandard songs got onto the list.

SongArtistRoblox Code
Old Town RoadLil Nas X ft. Billy Ray Cyrus2924787912
HavanaCamila Cabello2802332316
SunflowerPost Malone ft. Swae Lee3183066364
Righteous (clean)Juice WRLD4588756335
SOSAvicii3060382290
Don’t Start NowDua Lipa4282589796
Godzilla (clean)Eminem ft. Juice WRLD5010496404
Sweet But PsychoAva Max2684538232
PassionfruitDrake743024101
You Need to Calm DownTaylor Swift3332625913
PaniniLil Nas X3340674075
Rain on MeLady Gaga ft. Ariana Grande5078905195
Galway GirlEd Sheeran680612395
Panic RoomAu/Ra2058061440
Bad GuyBillie Eilish3035657191
MemoriesMaroon 54466502187
Blinding LightsThe Weeknd4476432839
Harlem ShakeBaauer131154740
Legends (clean)Juice WRLD2198911642
FadedAlan Walker693428358
Better NowPost Malone2916513007
SelfishMadison Beer4811075186
AloneMarshmello413514503
Savage LoveJason Derulo ft. Jawash 6855043596438
StarstruckJuice WRLD3128667034
YummyJustin Bieber4591688095
Tear in My HeartTwenty One Pilots2574287440
The Next EpisodeSnoop Dogg ft. Dr Dre132526365
TrampolineShaed x Zayn2677313784
Zombie NationKernkraft 4002351148978
Without MeHalsey ft. Juice WRLD2947432920
LonerJumex2732913854
Lucid DreamsJuice WRLD3956963046
Payphone (live)Maroon 5746443550
CradlesSub Urban2787753799
In Da Club50 Cent131058765
OthersideRed Hot Chilli Peppers2723639956
Dance MonkeyTones and I4532362987
Let’s Get it StartedBlack Eyed Peas3220249055
Everything I WantedBillie Eilish4380429016
Girls Like YouMaroon 5 ft. Cardi B2211976041
Freed from DesireDrenchill ft. Indiiana2985458244
Sweet CarolineNeil Diamond1092031675
Do Re MiBlackbear2300334625
Good Form (clean)Nicki Minaj2215606900
We Are the Champions (vocals)Queen151588995
ThunderImagine Dragons2653366831
MoonlightXXXTentacion1678047143

New tracks and Boombox Codes are added to Roblox all of the time, so be sure to check back when we create another list of Roblox music codes.


Simone Rhea

Started off on PC with classic simulation titles but now plays any game that looks appealing across all three of the major consoles.

Comments

DMCA.com Protection Status